CALENDAR

JUNE 2019 — APRIL 2020

JUNE-2019
10 Mon FACULTY RETREAT
11 Tues STUDENTS ARRIVE
12 Wed Opening Worship 6.00 p.m. Rev. Dr. Sunil M. Caleb
13 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Priscilla PapiyaDurairaj
Orientation to New Students
14 Fri Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Isaac Devadoss
NIIPGTS INAUGURAL
15 Sat      
16 Sun Worship in assigned Churches   Concurrent Practical Work Begins
17 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Dn. Prashant Bhonsle
18 Tues Worship 8:10 a.m. Ms. B. Silpa Rani
19 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Rev. Dr. Swarup Bar
20 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Dr. Chuba Jamir (Faculty Fellowship)
21 Fri Worship
(Faculty Prayer at 3pm)
8:10 a.m. Mr. James Wesly (Nightingale Evening at 7:30 p.m. BD IV)
22 Sat      
23 Sun      
24 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Jubilee Raj Joshua
25 Tues Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Santanu Gayen
26 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Rev. SubhraMondal/ Rev. Isaac Devadoss
27 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Solomon K. Veino
28 Fri Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Satvasheela
29 Sat  
30 Sun      
JULY-2019
1 Mon Worship
Lay Persons Course Starts
8:10 a.m. Rev. Priscilla S. Rawade
2 Tues Worship 8:10 a.m. Ms. Avilo A. Zhimo
3 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Ajino Godfray/Rev. Priscilla Rawade
FIRST SEMESTER RETREAT (from 4th Evening to 6th July 2019)
4 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Bijoy Hassa
5 Fri Worship 8:10 a.m. Ms. Gifta Angline Kumar
 (Night Prayer at 8:30 p.m. led by BD IV)
6 Sat      
7 Sun COMMUNITY WORSHIP 6:00 p.m. Rev. Dn. Prashant Bhonsle
8 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Dr. Sunil M. Caleb
9 Tues Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Dilip ch. Sangma
10 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr.K. Lalpekhlua/ Rev. Satvasheela
11 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Earnest w. Lamin
12 Fri Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. A. S. Backianathan
13 Sat      
14 Sun      
15 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Papiya Durairaj
16 Tues Worship 8:10 a.m. Godwin Joyson I
17 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Paul Benny/Rev. P. PapiyaDurairaj
18 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Justin Thampy
19 Fri Worship
 (Faculty Prayer at 3pm)
8:10 a.m. Rev. Pulak Samantaroy
 (Night Prayer at 8:30 p.m. led by BD III)
20 Sat      
21 Sun      
22 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Isaac Devadoss
23 Tues Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Kijanochet Amri
24 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Bijoy Hassa/Rev. Dr. Sunil M. Caleb
25 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. M.C. Ajino Godfray
26 Fri Worship
(Faculty Meeting at 3:00)
8:10 a.m. Mr. Lijo Scaria
27 Sat JOINT FACULTY SEMINAR AT CBS AND PAPER BY MORNING STAR COLLEGE
28 Sun      
29 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. James Wesly
30 Tues Worship
(Faculty Study Circle)
8:10 a.m. Mr. Marvin Beiho Amiel
31 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Dilip Sangma/Rev. Dr. Swarup Bar
AUGUST-2019
1 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Johnson
2 Fri Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr Benin Manoraja
3 Sat BIBLE KNOWLEDGE EXAM
4 Sun COMMUNITY WORSHIP 6:00 p.m. Rev. Priscilla S. Rawade
5 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Dr. Swarup Bar
Middleton Society Program 3:05 p.m. Middleton Committee
6 Tues Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Paul Benny
7 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Eprahim N. /Priscilla Rawade
8 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Bibin Mathew
9 Fri Worship  (Faculty Fellowship) 8:10 a.m. Mr. Samkupar Swer
10 Sat      
11 Sun      
12 Mon Worship (1 Samuel 15: 24-31) 8:10 a.m. Ms. B. Silpa Rani
13 Tues Worship (1 Samuel 15: 32-35) 8:10 a.m. Rev. Pranay Toppo
14 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Marvin /Rev. Dr. Sunil M. Caleb
15 Thurs INDEPENDENCE DAY WORSHIP 7: 00 a.m. Dr. T. Chubawalang Jamir
16 Fri Worship (1 Samuel 16: 1-13) 8:10 a.m. Ms. Elishiba Sunar
17 Sat      
18 Sun      
19 Mon Worship (1 Samuel 16: 14-23) 8:10 a.m. Rev. Satvasheela S. Pandhare
20 Tues Worship (1 Samuel 17: 1-11) 8:10 a.m. Mr. Rinu Raj
21 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Ms.Vanlalduhsaki/ Rev. Satvasheela
22 Thurs Worship (1 Samuel 17: 12-27) 8:10 a.m. Mr. Joydeep Bishnu
23 Fri Worship (1 Samuel 17: 28-37) 8:10 a.m. Rev. Lalhlimpui
 (Night Prayer at 8:30 p.m. led by BD II)
24 Sat      
25 Sun      
26 Mon Worship (1 Samuel 17: 38-58) 8:10 a.m. Ms. Nukshijungla Longkumer
27 Tues Worship (1 Samuel 18: 1-9) 8:10 a.m. Mr. S. Ajay Nirmal
28 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Ms. Avilo A. Zhimo/ Rev. Isaac Devadoss
PEACE BUILDING WORKSHOP – 29TH AND 30TH AUGUST 2019
29 Thurs Worship (1 Samuel 18: 10- 16) 8:10 a.m. Mr. Lalzapara
30 Fri Worship (1 Samuel 18: 17-30) 8:10 a.m. Ms. Alivi Ayemi
31 Sat      
SEPTEMBER-2019
1 Sun SCM SUNDAY
2 Mon Worship (1 Samuel 19: 1-7) 8:10 a.m. Rev. Dr. Joel Patrick
3 Tues Worship (1 Samuel 19: 8-17) 8:10 a.m. Mr. S. R. Regin
4 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Stephen M. / Rev. Papiya Durairaj
5 Thurs Worship (1 Samuel 19: 18-24) 8:10 a.m. Ms. Annie Jane Nag
6 Fri Worship (1 Samuel 20: 1-11) 8:10 a.m. Mr. Madda John Ananayya
7 Sat      
8 Sun COMMUNITY WORSHIP 6:00 p.m. Rev. Isaac Devadoss
9 Mon Worship (1 Samuel 20: 12-42) 8:10 a.m. Mr. Solomon Khyouchi Veino
10 Tues Worship (1 Samuel 21: 1-9) 8:10 a.m. Mr. Santosh Soren
11 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Ms. Annie Jain Nag/Rev. Dr.Swarup
12 Thurs Worship (1 Samuel 21: 10-15) 8:10 a.m. Ms. Sinjera D. Sangma
13 Fri Worship (1 Samuel 22: 1-5) 8:10 a.m. Rev. Sailesh Luke Solomon
14 Sat      
15 Sun SCM SUNDAY
16 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Jubilee Raj Joshua
17 Tues Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Gamseng A. Sangma
18 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Rinu Raj/Rev. Dr. Sunil M Caleb
19 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Subhra Mondal
20 Fri Worship
(Faculty Prayer at 3pm)
8:10 a.m. Mr. Sajin Joseph
 (Night Prayer at 8:30 p.m. by NIIPGTS)
21 Sat      
22 Sun      
23 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Santanu Gayen
24 Tues Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Stephen Masih
25 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Rev. Riamson V. /Rev. Pricilla Rawade
26 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Eprahim Nahar
27 Fri Worship
(Faculty Meeting at 3:00)
8:10 a.m. Mr. Adward Baskey
28 Sat      
29 Sun      
30 Mon Worship   8:10 a.m. Rev. Papiya Durairaj
OCTOBER-2019
1 Tues Worship
(LAST CLASS DAY)
8:10 a.m. Mr. Anand Kumar L.
STUDY HOLIDAY FROM 2ND TO 4TH OCTOBER 2019
2 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Rev. Dr. Swarup Bar
3 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m.. Mr. Advin Saharaja Rai
NITSC AT ETC JORHAT from 4th to 6th October 2019
4 Fri Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. C. Laldingliana
FIRST SEMESTER EXAMINATION – 5TH TO 15TH OCTOBER 2019
5 Sat      
6 Sun      
7 Mon Worship 7:00 a.m. Mr. James Wesly
8 Tues Worship 7:00 a.m. Ms. Nukshijungla Longkumer
9 Wed Worship 7:00 a.m. Rev. Dn. Prashant Bhonsle
10 Thurs Worship 7:00 a.m. Ms. B. Silpa Rani
11 Fri Worship
(Faculty Fellowship)
7:00 a.m. Dr. T. Chubawalang Jamir
12 Sat      
13 Sun      
14 Mon Worship   Rev. Priscilla S. Rawade
15 Tues Worship 7:00 a.m. Ms. Vallaldiki Chawngthu
INTENSIVE PRACTICAL EXPOSURE PROGRAM –
16TH OCTOBER TO 3RD NOVEMBER 2019
26 Sat JOINT FACULTY SEMINAR AT BISHOP'S COLLEGE AND PAPER BY CBS
NOVEMBER-2019
SECOND SEMESTER
4 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Dr. Sunil M. Caleb
5 Tues Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. K. Lalpekhlua
6 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Kijanochet /Rev. Papiya Durairaj
SECOND SEMESTER RETREAT – 7th, 8th & 9th NOVEMBER 2019
7 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Raimson Victor (Retreat starts at 8:00 p.m.)
8 Fri Retreat Second Day  (Morning Worship led by Rev. Satvasheela Pandhare)
9 Sat Retreat Final Day
10 Sun      
11 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Dr. Joel Patrick
12 Tues Worship
Faculty Study Circle
8:10 a.m. Ms. Vanlalduhsaki
13 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Rev. Pranay Toppo/Rev. Satvasheela
FACULTY INTERDISCIPLINARY SEMINAR – 14TH AND 15TH November 2019
14 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Sinhmare K. Dattatraya
15 Fri Worship
(Faculty Payer at 3: pm)
8:10 a.m. Mr. Daniel Jamatia
Night Prayer led by BD I
16 Sat      
17 Sun COMMUNITY WORSHIP 6:00 p.m. Rev. Papiya Durairaj
18 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Isaac Devadoss
19 Tues Worship 8:10 a.m. Ms. Avilo A. Zhimo
20 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. S. R. Regin /Rev. Dr. Swarup Bar
21 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Bijoy Hassa
22 Fri Worship 8:10 a.m. Ms. Sentienla Amer
23 Sat      
24 Sun      
25 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. James Wesly
26 Tues Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Dilip Ch. Sangma
27 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Godwin J. / Rev. Priscilla Rawade
28 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Subrabha Ranjan Harpal
29 Fri Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Lalrokung Inboun
(Night Prayer at 8:30 p.m. by BD I)
30 Sat      
DECEMBER-2019
1 Sun      
2 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Dr. Swarup Bar
3 Tues Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Earnest W. Lamin
4 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Laldingliana /Rev. Isaac Devadoss
5 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Godwin Joyson I.
6 Fri Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Silvanus Daraj Singh
7 Sat ADVENT CAROL
8 Sun      
9 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Dn. Prashant Bhonsle
10 Tues Worship
Faculty Study Circle
8:10 a.m. Mr. Justin Thampy
11 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Adward B. / Rev. Dr. Sunil M. Caleb
12 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Kijanochet Amri
13 Fri Worship
Faculty Meeting 
8:10 a.m. Ms. Vanlaldiki Chawngthu
14 Sat      
15 Sun BISHOP'S COLLEGE FOUNDATION DAY
CHRISTMAS VACATION 16TH DECEMBER TO 6TH JANUARY
JANUARY-2020
7 Tues COVENANT WORSHIP 6:00 p.m. Rev. Dr. Sunil M. Caleb
8 Wed Corporate Eucharist
Classes Begin
8:30 a.m. Rev. Priscilla S. Rawade
9 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Ms. Annie Jane Nag
10 Fri Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Gamseng A. Sangma
11 Sat      
12 Sun      
13 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Ms. B. Silpa Rani
14 Tues Worship 8:10 a.m. M. C. Ajino Godfray
15 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Ajay Nirmal/ Rev. Papiya Durairaj
THESIS PROPOSAL SEMINAR (BD III) - 16th and 17th January 2019
16 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Marvin Beiho Amiel
17 Fri Worship
(Faculty Payer at 3: pm)
8:10 a.m. Rev. Sachin Dilip Parve
18 Sat      
19 Sun      
20 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Dr. T. Chubawalang Jamir
21 Tues Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Paul Benny
22 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Justin Thampy/Rev. Satvasheela
23 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Pranay Toppo
24 Fri Worship
(Faculty Meeting )
8:10 a.m.
3:00 p.m.
Mr. Bethuel Ch. Momin
Night Prayer led by BD IV
25 Sat COLLEGE PICNIC
26 Sun REPUBLIC DAY: COMMUNITY WORSHIP at 6:00 p.m. led by Rev. Satvasheela
27 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Ms. Nukshijungla Longkumer
28 Tues Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Rinu Raj
29 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Santosh Soren/Rev. Isaac Devadoss
30 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Ajay Nirmal
31 Fri Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Raju Singh Chetri
FEBRUARY-2020
1 Sat SPORTS DAY
2 Sun      
3 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Dr. Joel Patrick
4 Tues Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. S. R. Regin
5 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Gamseng D. / Rev. Dr. Swarup Bar
6 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Santosh Soren
7 Fri Worship 8:10 a.m. Ms. Sinjera D. Sangma
BISHOP SADIQ MEMORIAL LECTURE
8 Sat (Faculty Fellowship)
9 Sun SCM SUNDAY
10 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Solomon Khyouchi Veino
11 Tues Worship
(Faculty Study Circle)
8:10 a.m. Mr. Stephen Masih
12 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Rev. Advin S./ Rev. Priscilla Rawade
13 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Subhra Mondal
14 Fri Worship
(Faculty Prayer )
8:10 a.m.
3:00 p.m.
Mr. Eprahim Nahar
 (Night Prayer led by BD III)
15 Sat  
16 Sun COMMUNITY WORSHIP 6:00 p.m. Ms. B. Silpa Rani
17 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Jubilee Raj Joshua
18 Tues Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Adward Baskey
19 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Ms. Sinjera D./ Rev. Papiya Durairaj
20 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Anandkumar L.
21 Fri Worship
(Faculty Meeting)
8:10 a.m. Mr. Samkupar Swer
22 Sat JOINT FACULTY SEMINAR AT MORNING STAR COLLEGE AND PAPER BY SERAMPORE COLLEGE
23 Sun      
24 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Santanu Gayen
(Middleton Society Program) 3: 05 p.m. Middleton Committee
25 Tues Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Advin Saharaja Rai
26 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Earnest W. / Rev. Satvasheela
27 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. C. Laldingliana
28 Fri Worship 8:10 a.m. Ms. Alivi Ayemi
29 Sat      
MARCH-2020
1 Sun      
2 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Dr. Sunil M. Caleb
3 Tues Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. K. Lalpekhlua
4 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Rev. Sinhmare/ Rev. Isaac Devadoss
5 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Raimson Victor
6 Fri Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Johnson
Nightingale Evening   Farewell Program
THESIS SUBMISSION DAY
7 Sat      
8 Sun      
9 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Papiya Durairaj
10 Tues Worship 8:10 a.m. Ms. Vanlalduhsaki
11 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Anand K. / Rev. Dr. Swarup Bar
12 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Sinhmare K. Dattatraya
13 Fri Worship 8:10 a.m. Mr. Lijo Scaria
14 Sat COLLEGE VALEDICTORY PROGRAM
15 Sun      
16 Mon Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. Isaac Devadoss
17 Tues Worship 8:10 a.m. Ms. Gifta Angline Kumar
17th March Last Class Day: 18th to 20th March Study Holiday
18 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Rev. Pulak Samantaroy
19 Thurs Worship 8:10 a.m. Rev. A. S. Backianathan
20 Fri Worship
(Faculty Prayer )
8:10 a.m.
3:00 p.m.
Night Prayer led by BD II
SECOND SEMESTER EXAMINATION: 21st March to 17th April
21 Sat      
22 Sun      
23 Mon Worship 7:00 a.m. Mr. James Wesly S.
24 Tues Worship 7:00 a.m. Rev. Dr. Swarup Bar
25 Wed Worship 7:00 a.m. Rev. Dn. Prashant Bhonsle
26 Thurs Worship 7:00 a.m. Dr. T. Chubawalang Jamir
27 Fri Worship
(Faculty Meeting)
7:00 a.m. Rev. Lalhlimpui
28 Sat      
29 Sun      
30 Mon Worship 7:00 a.m. Rev. Priscilla S. Rawade
31 Tues Worship 7:00 a.m. Ms. Nukshijungla Longkumer
APRIL-2020
1 Wed Worship 7:00 a.m. Rev. Satvasheela S. Pandhare
2 Thurs Worship 7:00 a.m. Rev. Dr. Joel Patrick
3 Fri Worship 7:00 a.m. Ms. Vanlaldiki Chawngthu
4 Sat      
5 Sun      
6 Mon Worship 7:00 a.m. Rev. Papiya Durairaj
7 Tues Worship 7:00 a.m. Rev. Isaac Devadoss
8 Wed Worship 7:00 a.m. Mr. James Wesly
9 Thurs Worship 7:00 a.m. Rev. Dr. Swarup Bar
10 Fri Worship 7:00 a.m. Rev. Dn. Prashant Bhonsle
11 Sat      
12 Sun      
13 Mon Worship 7:00 a.m. Dr. T. Chubawalang Jamir
14 Tues Worship 7:00 a.m. Rev. Priscilla S. Rawade
15 Wed Worship 7:00 a.m. Ms. Nukshijungla Longkumer
16 Thurs Worship 7:00 a.m. Rev. Satvasheela S. Pandhare
17 Fri Worship 7:00 a.m. Rev. Dr. Joel Patrick
SUMMER HOLIDAYS