CALENDAR

JUNE 2018 — APRIL 2019

JUNE 2018
11 Mon Faculty Retreat
Students Arrive
   
12 Tues Opening Worship 6.00 p.m. Rev. Dr. Sunil M. Caleb
13 Wed Corporate Eucharist   
Classes Begin
  Rev. Dr.V.J. John
Orientation to New Students
14 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Priscilla PapiyaDurairaj
15 Fri Worship (Faculty Fellowship) 8:20 a.m. Rev. Isaac Devadoss
16 Sat      
17 Sun Worship assigned Churches   Concurrent Practical Work Begins
18 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Dn. Prashant Bhonsle
19 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Ms. B. Silpa Rani
20 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Rev. Dr.Swarup Bar
21 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. James Wesly
22 Fri Worship
(Faculty Prayer at 3pm)
8:20 a.m. Dr.Chuba Jamir
(Nightingale Evening at 7:30 p.m.)
23 Sat      
24 Sun      
25 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Jubilee Raj Joshua
26 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Priscilla Rawade
27 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Rev. Bhagyanathan (Preacher: Rev. Pulak)
28 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mrs. NukshijunglaLongkumer
29 Fri Worship
(Faculty Meeting at 3:00) p.m.)
8:20 a.m. Mr. Solomon KhyouchiVeino
(Night Prayer at 8:30 p.m. led by BD IV)
30 Sat      
JULY 2018
1 Sun COMMUNITY WORSHIP 6:00 p.m. Rev. Dr. V. J. John
2 Mon Worship
Lay Persons Course Starts
8:20 a.m. Rev. Dr. Sunil M. Caleb
3 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Abraham Das
4 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Rev. Bani/ Rev. Isaac Devadoss
5 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Ms. Annie Jane Nag
6 Fri Worship 8:20 a.m. Cardina R. Marak
7 Sat      
8 Sun BISHOP'S COLLEGE FOUNDER'S DAY WORSHIP AT ST. JOHN'S CHURCH
9 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Dr.V.J. John
10 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Ms. Atolivi H. Jimomi
11 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Rev. Vipul/ Rev. Priscilla PapiyaDurairaj
COLLEGE RETREAT, 12th - 14th JULY
12 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Ms. AviloA.Zhimo/Retreat starts at 8 p.m.
13 Fri Worship 8:20 a.m. College Retreat
14 Sat Retreat Final Day    
15 Sun      
16 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Priscilla PapiyaDurairaj
17 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Capt. Anugrah M. Masih
18 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Chhuabei / Rev. Dr. V. J. John
19 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m.  
20 Fri Worship
(Faculty Prayer at 3pm)
8:20 a.m. Rev. Bhagyanathan
(Night Prayer at 8:30 p.m. led by BD III)
21 Sat JOINT FACULTY SEMINAR AT BISHOP'S COLLEGE
22 Sun      
23 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Isaac Devadoss
24 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Ms. AshiboZhimo
25 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Abraham Das / Rev. Dr. Sunil M. Caleb
26 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. BijoyHassa
27 Fri Worship
(Faculty Meeting at 3:00)
8:20 a.m. Rev. PulakSamantaroy
28 Sat      
29 Sun      
30 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Dn. Prashant Bhonsle
31 Tues Worship
(Faculty Study Circle, Dr.Chuba)
8:20 a.m. Mr. Chhuabei
AUGUST 2018
1 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Ms. Atolivi / Rev. Dr.Swarup Bar
2 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Dilip Ch. Sangma
3 Fri Worship 8:20 a.m. T. S. Nelly
4 Sat BIBLE KNOWLEDGE EXAM
5 Sun COMMUNITY WORSHIP 6:00 p.m. Rev. Priscilla PapiyaDurairaj
6 Mon Worship
(Middleton Society Program)
8:20 a.m. Ms. B. Silpa Rani
7 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Dixon Wilson
8 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Rev. Markus A. K. / Rev. Priscilla Rawade
9 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Earnest W. Lamin
10 Fri Worship
(Faculty Fellowship)
8:20 a.m. Mr. KhamphershishaKharmawlong
11 Sat      
12 Sun      
13 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Dr.Swarup Bar
14 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Ms. Edith Karishma Martin
15 Wed INDEPENDENCE DAY WORSHIP 7: 00 a.m. Rev. Dn. Prashant Bhonsle
16 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Gamseng A. Sangma
17 Fri Worship 8:20 a.m. Ms. RokungliuPanmei W
18 Sat      
19 Sun      
20 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. James Wesly
21 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Ms. Ira Solomon
22 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Lallimpuia/ Rev. Dr. Sunil M. Caleb
FACULTY INTER-DISCIPLINARY SEMINAR – 23RD & 24TH AUGUST
23 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Godwin Joyson I.
24 Fri Worship 8:20 a.m. Ms. AliviAyemi
(Night Prayer at 8:30 p.m. led by BD II)
25 Sat      
26 Sun      
27 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Dr.Chuba Jamir
28 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m.  
29 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Rev. OmdenLepcah/ Rev. Dr. V. J. John
30 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Justin Thampy
31 Fri Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Sam KuperSwer
SEPTEMBER 2018
1 Sat      
2 Sun SCM SUNDAY
3 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Jubilee Raj Joshua
4 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Kukkala Ronald
5 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. John Peter Makhal/ Rev. Isaac Devados
6 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. KijanochetAmri
7 Fri Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Johnson
8 Sat      
9 Sun COMMUNITY WORSHIP 6:00 p.m. Rev. Isaac Devadoss
10 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Priscilla Rawade
11 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. MattiMasih
12 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Ms. Edith K. Martin/ Rev. PapiyaDurairaj
13 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. M. C. AjinoGodfray
14 Fri Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. LijoScaria
15 Sat      
16 Sun      
17 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Mrs. NukshijunglaLongkumer
18 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. John Peter Makhal
19 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Capt. Anugrah M. Masih/Rev. Dr.Swarup
20 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Marvin BeihoAmiel.
21 Fri Worship
(Faculty Prayer at 3pm)
8:20 a.m. Mr. Peter Raju
(Night Prayer at 8:30 p.m. by NIIPGTS)
22 Sat      
23 Sun      
24 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Solomon KhyouchiVeino
25 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Nibu Thomas
26 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. MattiMasih/ Rev. Dr. Sunil M Caleb
27 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Paul Benny
28 Fri Worship
(Faculty Meeting at 3:00)
8:20 a.m. Mr. Nijo A. Varghese
29 Sat      
30 Sun      
OCTOBER 2018
FIRST SEMESTER EXAMINATION – 1ST TO 13TH OCTOBER
1 Mon Worship 7:00 a.m. Ms. NukshijunglaLongkumer
2 Tues Worship 7:00 a.m. Rev. Isaac Devadoss
3 Wed Corporate Eucharist 6:30 a.m. Rev. Pricilla Rawade
4 Thurs Worship 7:00 a.m. Ms. B. Silpa Rani
5 Fri Worship 7:00 a.m. Rev. Dn. Prashant Bhonsle
6 Sat      
7 Sun      
8 Mon Worship 7:00 a.m. Dr.Chuba Jamir
9 Tues Worship 7:00 a.m. Rev. Dr. V. J. John
10 Wed Corporate Eucharist 6:30 a.m. Rev. PapiyaDurai Raj
11 Thurs Worship 7:00 a.m. Mr. James Wesly
12 Fri Worship
(Faculty Fellowship)
7:00 a.m. Rev. Dr.Swarup Bar
13 Sat      
14 Sun      
15 Mon      
SECOND SEMESTER STARTS ON 16TH OCTOBER
16 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Dr. Sunil M. Caleb
17 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. S. Nathaniyel / Rev. Dr. V. J. John
COLLEGE RETREAT, 18th - 20th OCTOBER
18 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Lalhlimpuia/ Retreat starts at 8 p.m
19 Fri Retreat Second Day
20 Sat Retreat Final Day
21 Sun COMMUNITY WORSHIP 6:00 pm Ms. B. Silpa Rani
22 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Dn. Prashant Bonsle
23 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. RensingRongpi
24 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Peter Raju / Rev. Dr. Sunil M Caleb
NITSC at CTC, Nagaland from 25th to 28th October
25 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. PranayToppo
26 Fri Worship
(Faculty Meeting)
8:20 a.m.
3:00 p.m.
S. Nathaniyel
27 Sat JOINT FACULTY SEMINAR AT MORNING STAR COLLEGE
28 Sun      
29 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Priscilla Rawade
30 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. SibenTudu
31 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Kukkala Ronald / Rev. Isaac Devadoss
NOVEMBER 2018
1 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. S. Ajay Nirmal
2 Fri Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Bani
3 Sat      
4 Sun      
5 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Isaac Devadoss
6 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Stephen Amirtharamraj J.
7 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. RensingRongpi/ Rev. Pricilla Rawade
8 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Rinu Raj
9 Fri Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. OmdenLepcha
10 Sat      
11 Sun      
12 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Ms. NukshijunglaLongkumer
13 Tues Worship
(Faculty Study Circle,Rev. P. Rawade)
8:20 a.m. Mr. Markus Arvind Khandekar
14 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Ms. Ira Solomon/ Rev. Dr.Swarup Bar
15 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. S. R. Regin
16 Fri Worship
(Faculty Payer at 3: pm)
8:20 a.m. Mr. Abraham Das
Night Prayer led by BD I
17 Sat      
18 Sun      
19 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Pricilla PapiyaDurairaj
20 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Vipul Ashok Battise
21 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Stephen A. J. / Rev. PapiyaDurairaj
22 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Santosh Soren
23 Fri Worship 8:20 a.m. Ms. Sinjera D. Sangma
24 Sat ADVENT CAROL    
25 Sun INTENSIVE PRACTICAL – 25TH NOVEMBER TO 15TH DECEMBER
30 Fri Faculty Meeting 9:30 a.m.  
DECEMBER 2018
13 Thurs Faculty Meeting 9:30 a.m.  
14 Fri Faculty Fellowship 6:30 p.m.  
15 Sat      
16 Sun CHRISTMAS VACATION 16TH DECEMBER TO 7TH JANUARY
JANUARY 2019
8 Tues COVENANT WORSHIP 6:00 p.m. Rev. Dr. Sunil M. Caleb
9 Wed Corporate Eucharist
Classes Begin
8:30 a.m. Rev. Dr. V. J. John
10 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Stephen Masih
11 Fri Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. SubhraMondal
12 Sat      
13 Sun      
14 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Dr.Swarup Bar
15 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Ms. Atolivi H. Jimomi
16 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Nibu Thomas/ Rev. Isaac Devadoss
17 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Capt. Anugrah M. Masih
18 Fri Worship
(Faculty Payer at 3: pm)
8:20 a.m. Mr. EprahimNahar
19 Sat      
20 Sun      
21 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Dr.Chuba Jamir
22 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Ms. AshiboZhimo
23 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. SibenTudu/ Rev. Dr. Sunil M. Caleb
24 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Andrew Baskey
25 Fri Worship
(Faculty Meeting )
8:20 a.m.
3:00 p.m.
Mr. John Peter Makhal
Night Prayer led by BD IV
26 Sat REPUBLIC DAY WORSHIP 7:00 a.m. Rev. Priscilla Rawade
27 Sun      
28 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. James Wesly
29 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Chhuabei
30 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Nijo A. Varughese/ Rev. Papiya D.
31 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Ms. Edith Karishma Martin
FEBRUARY 2019
1 Fri Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Anand Kumar L.
2 Sat      
3 Sun SCM SUNDAY
4 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Dr.Swarup Bar
5 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Ms. Ira Solomon
6 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Mr. Dixon Wilson/Rev. Pricilla Rawade
7 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Nibu Thomas
8 Fri Worship
(Faculty Fellowship)
8:20 a.m. Mr. AdvinSaharaja Rai
9 Sat SPORTS DAY
10 Sun      
11 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Jubileeraj Joshua
12 Tues Worship
(Faculty Study Circle, Rev. Papiya)
8:20 a.m. Mr. Kukkala Ronald
13 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Ms. AshiboZhimo/ Rev. Dr. V. J. John
14 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. MattiMasih
15 Fri Worship
(Faculty Prayer )
8:20 a.m.
3:00 p.m.
Mr. C. Laldingliana
(Night Prayer led by BD III)
16 Sat JOINT FACULTY SEMINAR AT SERAMPORE COLLEGE
17 Sun      
18 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Solomon KhyouchiVeino
19 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Nijo A. Varghese
20 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Rev. Dr.Swarup Bar
21 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. S. Nathaniyel
22 Fri Worship
(Faculty Meeting)
8:20 a.m. Mr. K. Lalpekhlua
23 Sat      
24 Sun COMMUNITY WORSHIP 6:00 p.m. Mr. James Wesly
25 Mon Worship
(Middleton Society Program)
8:20 a.m. Ms. B. Silpa Rani
26 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Peter Raju
27 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Rev. Bhagyanathan
28 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Lalhlimpuia
MARCH 2019
1 Fri Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Sinhmare D. Dattatraya
2 Sat      
3 Sun      
4 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. James Wesly
5 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Dixon Wilson
6 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Rev. PulakSamantaroy
7 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. SibenTudu
8 Fri Worship 8:20 a.m. Ms. R. Vanlalduhsaki
9 Sat Nightingale Evening and Farewell Program
10 Sun      
11 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Dn. Prashant Bhonsle
12 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Bani
13 Wed Corporate Eucharist 8:30 a.m. Rev. Isaac Devadoss
14 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Stephen Amirtharamraj J.
15 Fri Worship 8:20 a.m.  
16 Sat COLLEGE VALEDICTORY PROGRAM
17 Sun      
18 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Ms. NukshijunglaLongkumer
19 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Vipul Ashok Battise
20 Wed Corporate Eucharist
(Last Day of Class)
8:30 a.m. Rev. Pricilla PapiyaDurairaj
21 Thurs Worship 8:20 a.m. Mr. Markus Arvind Khandekar
22 Fri Worship
(Faculty Prayer )
8:20 a.m.
3:00 p.m.
Rev. OmdenLepcha
Night Prayer led by BD II
23 Sat      
24 Sun      
25 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m. Rev. Pricilla Rawade
SECOND SEMESTER EXAM BEGINS
26 Tues Worship 7:00 a.m. Mr. T. S. Nelly
27 Wed Corporate Eucharist 6:30 a.m.  
28 Thurs Worship 7:00 a.m. Mr. KhamphershishaKharmawlong
29 Fri Worship
(Faculty Meeting)
7:00 a.m. Ms. GokungliuPanmei
30 Sat      
31 Sun      
APRIL 2019
1 Mon Worship 7:00 a.m.  
2 Tues Worship 7:00 a.m.  
3 Wed Corporate Eucharist 6:30 a.m.  
4 Thurs Worship 7:00 a.m.  
5 Fri Worship 7:00 a.m.  
6 Sat      
7 Sun      
8 Mon Worship 7:00 a.m.  
9 Tues Worship 7:00 a.m.  
10 Wed Corporate Eucharist 6:30 a.m.  
11 Thurs Worship 7:00 a.m.  
12 Fri Worship 7:00 a.m.  
13 Sat      
14 Sun      
15 Mon Worship 7:00 a.m.  
16 Tues Worship 7:00 a.m.  
17 Wed Corporate Eucharist 6:30 a.m.  
18 Thurs Worship                         7:00 a.m.  
19 Fri Worship 7:00 a.m.  
20 Sat      
21 Sun      
22 Mon Worship 7:00 a.m.  
23 Tues Worship 7:00 a.m.  
24 Wed Corporate Eucharist 6:30 a.m.  
25 Thurs Worship 7:00 a.m.  
26 Fri Worship 7:00 a.m.  
27 Sat      
28 Sun      
29 Mon Worship 8:20 a.m.  
30 Tues Worship 8:20 a.m.